B-2 Visa

The B-2 visa is the ideal entry pass for tourists interested in seeing the U.S. through brief pleasure trips. The State Department defines “pleasure trips” as legitimate activities of a recreational character such as tourism, amusement, visits to friends and/or relatives, rest, medical treatment, or activities of a social or service nature.

The B-2 Visa can also be used by spouses or children of C-visa holders who wish to accompany crewmembers or aliens in transit to the U.S.

B-2 applicants must prove:

B-2 applicants may stay in the U.S. for up to one year.

If you have questions about immigration law, contact an experienced Sugar Land lawyer today at the Law Firm of Esani & Momin.

Texas

Immigration & Business Transactions

schedule consultation
-