Esani & Momin, P.C.

1470 First Colony Blvd, Suite 200, Sugar Land, Texas 77479.
TEL: 281-313-6100

Esani & Momin, P.C.
 
     
Home
About Us
permanent visa
Temporary visas
Practice Areas
Consultation
Proceesing Times
Latest News
Contact Us
 
 
 

O-2 VISA


O-2 visas are offered to support personnel of O-1 Visa holders in the fields of athletics, entertainment, and motion picture and television production. This status is not applicable to personnel in the sciences, business, or education.

The O-2 Visa must be petitioned by a U.S. employer, U.S. agent or foreign employer through a U.S. agent. Your spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21 are permitted to accompany you to the U.S. under O-3 status. Your dependents must prove immediate relation to you, and will not be allowed to work.

Esani & Momin, P.C.
 

An Introduction to Temporary Immigration
Student Visa
Work Visa
Visitor Visa
Other Visa

 
     
   
Designed & Hosted by INSZoom.com, the world's largest immigration software company