Esani & Momin, P.C.

1470 First Colony Blvd, Suite 200, Sugar Land, Texas 77479.
TEL: 281-313-6100

Esani & Momin, P.C.
About Us
permanent visa
Temporary visas
Practice Areas
Proceesing Times
Latest News
Contact Us


Individuals interested in entering the United States to marry an American citizen and reside in the U.S. should apply for a K-1 Visa. The K-1 Visa (also known as the “fiance(e) visa”) grants the holder conditional permanent resident status; however, the marriage must take place within 90 days of arriving in the United States. K-1 visa holders are permitted to work, but must re-apply for a work permit after receiving permanent status. The dependent children of K-1 visa holders may accompany the visa holder under K-2 status.

Esani & Momin, P.C.

An Introduction to Temporary Immigration
Student Visa
Work Visa
Visitor Visa
Other Visa

Designed & Hosted by, the world's largest immigration software company