Esani & Momin, P.C.

1470 First Colony Blvd, Suite 200, Sugar Land, Texas 77479.
TEL: 281-313-6100

Esani & Momin, P.C.
 
     
Home
About Us
permanent visa
Temporary visas
Practice Areas
Consultation
Proceesing Times
Latest News
Contact Us
 
 
 

B-1 VISA


Everybody knows the U.S. is the best place to engage in business. And the best way to temporarily visit the U.S. to promote your business venture is under B-1 status. This merit-based visa allows access to a variety of economic opportunities in the U.S. Individuals eligible for this visa range from board members and athletes to musicians, entertainers, and servants of non-immigrants.

B-1 visa applicants must be able to prove:

  • The nature of the business that they plan to do.
  • The exact length of time that they need to conduct their business.
  • Their intention to return to their home country after the business has been concluded.

B-1 applicants may stay in the U.S. for up to one year.

Esani & Momin, P.C.
 

An Introduction to Temporary Immigration
Student Visa
Work Visa
Visitor Visa
Other Visa

 
     
   
Designed & Hosted by INSZoom.com, the world's largest immigration software company